Steve Jackson Games GURPS – Generic Universal RolePlaying System

100-Point Characters for GURPS Third Edition

Last updated September 27, 2011

This is a collection of 100-point characters for GURPS Third Edition. Links to characters on other pages are marked with a "*".

Note: though these pages are located at the Steve Jackson Games website, the characters contained within are NOT canon! Steve Jackson Games has kindly provided the space for these UNOFFICIAL character sheets, but the responsibility for them is the authors'.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Henry Adames, TL8 "Living Fossil" in TL11 universe (100 points)
Aloryn, Yrth Elf, Warrior (100 points)
Sean Antonelli, TL 10 Ship's Doctor (100 points)
Spartan Argon, Merc Captain (100 points)
Mertell Arlen, Warrior-Mage (108 points)

B

Belinor, Yrth Elf, Warrior (100 points)
Jennifer Blake, Autoduel Journalist/Reporter (100 points) *

C

Coney, IOU Froshthing/Footballer (100 points)

D

Llewellyn ap Daffyd, bard (106 points)
Janet Deare, TL 11 brainwiped ex-criminal (100 points)
Detchal, TL11 Kintaran Spacer (115 points)
Doori, Halfling (Kender-like) Thief (100 points)

E

Eareelooar, TL11 Sparrial Security-type (100 points)
Elowyn, Yrth Elf, Diplomat (100 points)
Elves! (all 100 points)
Embereyes M'Artemis, Kintaran Apprentice Engineer (100 points)
Erishen ak Carval-ze, TL11 Parvan (Thral) Security Apprentice (109 points)
Simon Evanson, TL10 Starship Security Chief (100 points)

F

Dr. Benjamin Ficus, Full Eidetic TL11 Physician (100 points)
Brother Fidus, Yrth Priest/Alchemist/Healing Mage (100 points)
Brian Fistbreaker, guard (100 points)
Enlin Stanfell/Thara Foundling, split-personality fighter/mage (100 points)
Francis, Malkavian WUSE student (110 points)

G

Kimi "Gunther" Ferio Tana Gichi-Koo, Cidi Bounty Hunter (96 points)
Davey Gordon, IOU Undergrad (100 pts)

H

Bjorn Half-Fish, Viking Werebear (100 points)
Stefanie Hardy, TL11 spacer-kid (100 points)
Andromeda S. Harte, TL11 Rich Kid/Apprentice Captain (100 points)
Bryant Haverford, Unpleasant 1930's P.I. (100 points) *
Silver "Quicksilver" Hawke, TL11 Smuggler/Hot Pilot (100 points)
Serena Hawkins, TL10 Merchant/Administrator/Computer Expert (100 points)
Alaxandra Hecatos, Aspiring Priestess of Eris (100 points)
Serena Hedoni, TL11 Stage Magician (100 points)
Minerva Holmes, TL12 scout/explorer (100 points)
Selene Holmes, TL 10 Sensor/Computer Expert and Astrogator (100 points)
Sherinford "Sheri" Holmes, Private Investigator (100 points)
Shannon Hood, TL11 Freelance Assassin (100 points)
Simone Hospitalier, TL11 Rich Socialite (100 points)
Salome Houri, Professional Courtesan (100 points)
Detective Samantha Hunter, TL11 Cop (100 points)

I

Illyana of Yibyorak, Yrth Ifrit (100 points)

J

Howard Jandret, TL10 Planetary Scout (100 points)
Mark Jones, TL7 Accountant/Psi Computer Programmer (100 points)
Hervystia "Hervy" Jubevera, Near-Human IOU student (100 points)

K

L

Lindoryl, Yrth Elf, Combat Mage (100 points)
Lynofar, Yrth Elf, Healer-Mage (100 points)

M

Karyn MacMillan, TL10 Starship Pilot (100 points)
Tellus Magnus, Yrth "Mud Mage" (Earth & Water specialist) (100 points)
Kiro "Night Master" Masaki, Blind Martial Arts Master (101 points)
Kelly M'Buto, Swiss Army Psi (100 points)
Mecalreealoni, TL11 Irari Doctor (100 points)
Pshawn Met-Sho, TL11 Alien Private Investigator (100 points)
Rev. Billy-Joe Bob Mitchell, atypical priest (100 points)
Dee Morel, Near-future Cat Burglar (100 points)
Aralanoomi Moriarity, TL11 Sparrial-raised Human
Myrgill the Maneuver Mage (100 points)
Mystebrooke, Yrth Water Mage (100 points)

N

George Nakasira, TL10 Starship Engineer (100 points)
Nameless Berserking Ellyl (100 points)
Nameless Vampire, former healing mage (100 points)
The Night Crawlers, a low-point Superteam (100 & 25 points)
Kyle Nilsson, TL10 "People Person"/Communications Specialist (100 points)
Marlys Nine-lives, Yrth Tavern Wench/Traveling Dancer/Covert Ops./Thief (100 points)
Norwood, Yrth Mercenary with Acrobatic skills (100 points) *

O

Kitaru O'Donnell, TL10 Starship Captain (100 points)
Martin o' the Pines, Yrth Ranger/Scout (100 points)
Almost-right Owen, Mage-for-hire from Low Mana Country (100 points)

P

Parvari, TL11 Fringe-trader Starship Captain (100 points)
Pelagius, an alchemist with too many elixers (100 points)
Penni, Precocious mage-kid (109 points)
Zentus Phaedron, Yrth Body College Mage (100 points)
Donald "The Pig" Phrezz, Cyberpunk Decker/Hacker (100 points)

Q

Quakimra, Small Elf Wizardess (100 points)

R

Races M'Rau M'Clawstripe, TL3 Kintaran Huntress (110 points)
Jose Renwar, TL10 Trader/"People Person" (100 points)
William Rowen, TL10 Starship Captain (100 points)
Rylithan, Yrth Elf, Bard (100 points)

S

Jarok "Gold Fingers" Sabdoul, Near Future Boxer (100 points)
Gaz Scorpio, Human Astrogation Chief (100 points) *
Shima Sumiko/Dragon's Daughter, TV Star/Super (100+500 points)
Frank Simmons, TL10 Security Specialist (100 points)
Sharra Skysinger, Yrth Bard (100 points)
Soren Skysinger, Yrth Bard and Mage (100 points)
Jacob Smith, TL 10 Psionic Thief (100 points)
Toji Smith, TL10 Starship Engineer (100 points)
Garth Smithson, big dumb fighter/blacksmith (100 points)
TL10 Smuggler from Supporting Cast, revised (90 points)
Frederick Song, TL15 Archaeology grad student/ex-scout (90 points)
Anton Spinelli, TL 10 Planetary Sciences Specialist (100 points)
Enlin Stanfell/Thara Foundling, split-personality fighter/mage (100 points)
Eleithia Stel-Reidlyn, TL5 Doctor and Psi Healer (108.5 points)
Sylanar, Yrth Elf, Scout (100 points)

T

Tiffi Tanner, 15-year-old Girl Necromancer (99 points)
Tasmul, Psionic Mage-Thief (100 points)
Terilyn, Yrth Elf, Mage (100 points)
This Way Up Crew (all 100 points)
T'k'k, Hive Beetle Ship's Engineer (100 points)
Big Tom, Woodsman (100 points)

U

Unnamed TL11 ESPer Archaelogist (99.5 points)
Unnamed TL2 Kintaran Shaman (100 points)
Unnamed TL11 Psi Healer/Doctor (100 points)

V

Koskya "Sky" Vymab, Humanoid Alien Pilot (100 points)

W

Cyndra Wanderfoot, Half-elf Bard (100 points)
Evan Wanderfoot, Merchant/Spy (100 points)
Mark "the Samurai" Washington/Steel Wind, TV Star / Super (100+500 points)
Aaron Wong, TL 10 Doctor/Life Sciences Specialist (100 points)

X

XenoSolutions Crew (all 100 points)

Y

Z

Zogi 276BG, Bioengineered "Cyber Orc" (100 points)


Top of page

Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Steve Jackson Games