Home
NATIONS
   Nations
   Nations - Continent
   Nations - Region
   Nations - Alliance
POWER
   Power
   Power - Continent
   Power - Region
   Power - Alliance
Countries
Population
Power

Steve Jackson Games
All content is owned by Steve Jackson Games. Material written by Jon F. Zeigler

Stephen Morris
Overall Design layout is owned by Stephen Morris.

JHG Hendriks
Detail design created and maintained by JHG Hendriks.








Fifth Wave Nations - Sorted on Region and Nation

This is an alliance-creating program for Transhuman Space.
Check the boxes for the countries you want to ally, and look at the left for the total population and power.

Africa
AfricaAfrica [Central]Africa [East]Africa [North]Africa [South]Africa [West]Africa
America
AmericaAmerica [Central]America [North]America [South]America
Asia
AsiaAsia [Central]Asia [East]Asia [South]Asia [Southeast]Asia [Southwest]Asia

Europe
EuropeEurope [East]Europe [North]Europe [South]Europe [Southeast]Europe [West]Europe

American Block Carribean Union Chines Block European Union Indian Block Islamic Caliphate Pacific Rim Alliance Russian Block South African Coalition Transpacific Socialist Alliance

 Africa [Central]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AngolaAfrica [Central] 34 million10.5
BurundiAfrica [Central] 24 million10.5
CameroonAfrica [Central] 48 million13.2
Central African RepublicAfrica [Central] 8.3 million9.5
ChadAfrica [Central] 57 million10.9
CongoAfrica [Central] 10 million8.9
GabonAfrica [Central] 2.4 million10.2
Haut-ZaireAfrica [Central] 43 million9.7
KatangaAfrica [Central] 24 million8.9
KivuAfrica [Central] 46 million9.8
KongoAfrica [Central] 190 million11.9
RwandaAfrica [Central] 10 million10.0
Sao Tome and PrincipeAfrica [Central] 710,0004.6
 
 Africa [East]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
DjiboutiAfrica [East]ISL1.8 million6.1
EritreaAfrica [East] 20 million8.7
EthiopiaAfrica [East] 300 million12.3
KenyaAfrica [East]SAC45 million14.1
SeychellesAfrica [East]SAC88,0004.8
SomaliaAfrica [East] 41 million9.6
South SudanAfrica [East] 33 million10.2
TanganyikaAfrica [East]SAC125 million12.7
UgandaAfrica [East]SAC141 million13.4
ZanzibarAfrica [East] 2.7 million7.2
 
 Africa [North]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AlgeriaAfrica [North] 60 million14.6
EgyptAfrica [North] 130 million14.9
LibyaAfrica [North] 13 million12.9
MoroccoAfrica [North] 58 million14.3
Sahrawi RepublicAfrica [North] 840,0002.8
SudanAfrica [North]ISL77 million11.4
TunesiaAfrica [North] 13 million12.3
 
 Africa [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
BotswanaAfrica [South]SAC1.3 million9.4
ComorosAfrica [South]ISL2.8 million7.2
LesothoAfrica [South]SAC3.6 million9.6
MadagascarAfrica [South]TSA130 million12.1
MalawiAfrica [South]SAC18 million11.4
MauritiusAfrica [South]IND1.4 million10.8
MayotteAfrica [South](EUR)910,0005.5
MozambiqueAfrica [South]SAC28 million11.7
NamibiaAfrica [South]SAC3.3 million10.6
ReunionAfrica [South](EUR)1.2 million10.6
South AfricaAfrica [South]SAC33 million16.0
SwazilandAfrica [South]SAC3.4 million10.2
ZambiaAfrica [South]SAC29 million11.7
ZimbabweAfrica [South]SAC11 million12.2
 
 Africa [West]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
BeninAfrica [West] 27 million12.1
Burkino FasoAfrica [West] 53 million10.8
Cape VerdeAfrica [West] 290,0005.1
CasamanceAfrica [West] 5.6 million10.3
Cote d'IvoireAfrica [West] 50 million13.7
Equatorial GuineaAfrica [West] 1.7 million7.9
GambiaAfrica [West] 6.2 million9.4
GhanaAfrica [West] 38 million13.6
GuineaAfrica [West] 25 million11.4
Guinea-BissauAfrica [West] 4.5 million7.5
LiberiaAfrica [West] 16 million9.0
MaliAfrica [West] 57 million11.3
MauritaniaAfrica [West] 13 million9.7
NigerAfrica [West] 40 million11.5
NigeriaAfrica [West] 440 million15.6
SenegalAfrica [West] 33 million12.8
Sierra LeoneAfrica [West] 24 million8.7
TogoAfrica [West] 12 million10.6
 
 America [Central]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
BelizeAmerica [Central] 770,0007.1
Costa RicaAmerica [Central] 6.1 million12.0
El SalvadorAmerica [Central]TSA15 million11.8
GuatamalaAmerica [Central]TSA43 million13.5
HondurasAmerica [Central]TSA15 million11.4
MexicoAmerica [Central] 170 million17.8
NicaraguaAmerica [Central]TSA11 million11.0
PanamaAmerica [Central]AME3.9 million11.3
 
 America [North]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
Alberta & British ColumbiaAmerica [North]PRA10 million14.1
CanadaAmerica [North] 20 million14.9
GreenlandAmerica [North]EUR58,0006.5
MaritimesAmerica [North]EUR2.6 million11.8
MontrealAmerica [North] 4.9 million13.0
NewfoundlandAmerica [North]EUR770,00010.1
NunavutAmerica [North] 240,0008.4
QuebecAmerica [North]EUR5.8 million12.9
Saint Pierre and MiquelonAmerica [North](EUR)5,5002.7
United StatesAmerica [North]AME480 million19.6
 
 America [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
ArgentinaAmerica [South] 53 million16.3
BoliviaAmerica [South]TSA16 million12.1
BrazilAmerica [South] 210 million17.6
ChileAmerica [South] 19 million15.2
ColombiaAmerica [South]TSA72 million15.3
EcuadorAmerica [South]AME28 million14.3
French GuianaAmerica [South](EUR)380,0007.3
GuyanaAmerica [South] 810,0007.3
ParaguayAmerica [South] 21 million12.8
PeruAmerica [South]TSA50 million14.8
Saint HelenaAmerica [South](EUR)6,4000.0
SurinameAmerica [South] 300,0006.4
UrugayAmerica [South] 5.0 million12.0
VenezuelaAmerica [South] 36 million15.0
ZuliaAmerica [South] 5.5 million12.3
 
 Asia [Central]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AfghanistanAsia [Central] 94 million10.9
KazakstanAsia [Central]RUS22 million12.8
KyrgyzstanAsia [Central]RUS12 million11.0
TajikistanAsia [Central]RUS24 million9.8
TurkmenistanAsia [Central] 13 million10.1
UzbekistanAsia [Central] 61 million13.4
 
 Asia [East]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
ChinaAsia [East]CHI1.4 billion20.0
JapanAsia [East]PRA84 million17.2
KoreaAsia [East]PRA72 million16.8
MongoliaAsia [East] 4.6 million10.7
 
 Asia [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
BangladeshAsia [South]TSA230 million15.3
BhutanAsia [South]IND6.3 million8.8
IndiaAsia [South]IND1.8 billion19.0
MaldivesAsia [South]IND1.1 million7.6
NepalAsia [South]IND68 million12.5
PakistanAsia [South] 320 million16.2
Sri LankaAsia [South]IND23 million12.9
 
 Asia [Southeast]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
BruneiAsia [Southeast]PRA670,0009.0
BurmaAsia [Southeast]TSA37 million11.9
CambodiaAsia [Southeast]TSA36 million11.2
East TimorAsia [Southeast]PRA1.5 million9.3
IndonesiaAsia [Southeast]TSA350 million17.0
KachinAsia [Southeast]CHI1.2 million6.9
LaosAsia [Southeast]TSA17 million10.9
MalaysiaAsia [Southeast]TSA45 million15.5
Maluku SelantanAsia [Southeast]PRA3.9 million10.4
PhilippinesAsia [Southeast]PRA185 million16.4
Sarawak and SabahAsia [Southeast] 9.2 million13.2
Shan RepublicAsia [Southeast]CHI4.8 million8.9
SingaporeAsia [Southeast] 12 million14.6
ThailandAsia [Southeast]PRA67 million15.8
VietnamAsia [Southeast]TSA130 million14.7
 
 Asia [Southwest]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AbkhaziaAsia [Southwest]RUS440,0007.7
ArmeniaAsia [Southwest]EUR3.3 million10.9
AzerbaijanAsia [Southwest]EUR12 million11.6
BahrainAsia [Southwest]ISL1.0 million10.3
CyprusAsia [Southwest]EUR810,00010.1
GeorgiaAsia [Southwest]EUR3.8 million10.8
IranAsia [Southwest] 110 million16.1
IraqAsia [Southwest]ISL74 million13.8
IsraelAsia [Southwest] 9.2 million13.1
JordanAsia [Southwest]ISL15 million12.2
KuwaitAsia [Southwest]ISL9.3 million14.0
LebanonAsia [Southwest]ISL5.0 million10.8
OmanAsia [Southwest]ISL12 million12.2
Palestinian EnclavesAsia [Southwest]ISL14 million11.7
QatarAsia [Southwest]ISL1.3 million10.7
Saudi ArabiaAsia [Southwest]ISL160 million16.4
SyriaAsia [Southwest]ISL42 million13.0
TurkeyAsia [Southwest]EUR87 million16.2
United Arab EmiratesAsia [Southwest]ISL4.2 million12.4
YemenAsia [Southwest]ISL120 million12.5
 
 Carribean
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AnguillaCarribeanCAR15,0002.9
Antigua and BarbudaCarribeanCAR59,0004.9
ArubaCarribean(EUR)62,0006.5
BahamasCarribeanCAR300,0008.3
BarbadosCarribeanCAR260,0007.5
BermudaCarribean(EUR)58,0006.7
Cayman IslandsCarribeanCAR50,0006.4
CubaCarribeanCAR9.5 million11.3
DominicaCarribeanCAR81,0004.1
Dominican RepublicCarribeanCAR18 million12.4
GrenadaCarribeanCAR73,0004.1
GuadaloupeCarribeanCAR510,0008.1
HaitiCarribean 15 million9.3
JamaicaCarribeanCAR3.6 million9.3
MartiniqueCarribean(EUR)450,0008.2
MontserratCarribean(EUR)12,0001.9
Netherlands AntillesCarribean(EUR)250,0007.5
Saint Kitts and NevisCarribeanCAR56,0004.6
Saint LuciaCarribeanCAR250,0005.9
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesCarribeanCAR65,0003.5
Trinidad and TobagoCarribeanCAR600,0009.2
Turks and Caicos IslandsCarribeanCAR51,0003.8
Virgin IslandsCarribeanCAR200,0007.6
 
 Europe [East]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
Czech RepublicEurope [East]EUR6.4 million13.7
EstoniaEurope [East]EUR950,0009.3
HungaryEurope [East] 6.5 million13.0
KoningsbergEurope [East]EUR1.5 million10.3
LatviaEurope [East]EUR1.5 million9.6
LithuaniaEurope [East]EUR2.9 million10.8
MoldavaEurope [East]RUS4.7 million9.9
PolandEurope [East]EUR29 million15.3
RomaniaEurope [East]EUR16 million12.5
RussiaEurope [East]RUS108 million15.7
SlovakiaEurope [East]EUR4.0 million12.0
UkraineEurope [East] 32 million12.7
 
 Europe [North]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
DenmarkEurope [North]EUR5.4 million13.5
Faroe IslandsEurope [North]EUR53,0005.8
FinlandEurope [North]EUR4.2 million12.8
IcelandEurope [North]EUR270,0009.0
IrelandEurope [North]EUR4.3 million13.0
NorwayEurope [North]EUR5.0 million13.3
ScotlandEurope [North]EUR4.6 million13.0
SwedenEurope [North]EUR7.8 million13.7
United KingdomEurope [North]EUR49 million16.4
 
 Europe [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
ItalyEurope [South]EUR36 million16.1
SpainEurope [South]EUR22 million15.4
PortugalEurope [South]EUR7.9 million13.8
CataloniaEurope [South]EUR4.5 million13.1
MaltaEurope [South]EUR400,0009.4
AndorraEurope [South]EUR56,0006.7
San MarinoEurope [South] 34,0005.9
GibraltarEurope [South](EUR)23,0005.5
Holy SeeEurope [South] 0,9001.0
 
 Europe [Southeast]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AlbaniaEurope [Southeast]EUR4.6 million9.8
Bosnia and HerzegovinaEurope [Southeast]EUR3.5 million9.4
BulgariaEurope [Southeast]EUR3.3 million10.8
CroatiaEurope [Southeast]EUR4.1 million11.9
GreeceEurope [Southeast]EUR7.8 million13.9
MacedoniaEurope [Southeast]EUR2.0 million9.7
MontenegroEurope [Southeast]EUR730,0008.2
SerbiaEurope [Southeast]EUR8.2 million10.7
SloveniaEurope [Southeast]EUR1.4 million11.4
 
 Europe [West]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AustriaEurope [West]EUR6.9 million13.8
BrusselsEurope [West]EUR930,00010.8
FlandersEurope [West]EUR5.2 million13.3
FranceEurope [West]EUR5.5 million16.8
GermanyEurope [West]EUR72 million17.2
LiechtensteinEurope [West] 32,0006.0
LuxembourgEurope [West]EUR590,00010.2
MonacoEurope [West] 30,0006.0
NetherlandsEurope [West]EUR16 million15.0
SwitzerlandEurope [West] 5.6 million13.5
WalloniaEurope [West]EUR2.1 million11.8
 
 Oceania
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
America SamoaOceania(AME)150,0004.7
AustraliaOceaniaPRA25 million15.5
Cook IslandsOceania 25,0003.0
FijiOceaniaPRA1.8 million9.8
French PolynesiaOceania(EUR)420,0008.4
Kanaky republicOceaniaPRA310,0008.6
KiribatiOceania 340,0003.7
Marshall islandsOceaniaAME660,0006.4
MekamuiOceania 380,0008.8
MicronesiaOceaniaAME140,0004.2
NauruOceaniaPRA28,0003.7
New GuineaOceaniaPRA17 million12.2
New ZealandOceania 4.4 million13.0
Northern MarianasOceania(AME)180,0006.7
PalauOceaniaAME27,0004.2
SamoaOceania 170,0005.1
Solomon IslandsOceaniaPRA1.4 million7.5
TongaOceaniaPRA220,0005.3
TuvaluOceania 24,0000.3
VanuatuOceania 350,0004.9
Wallis and FutunaOceania(EUR)22,0001.2
Disclaimer:
"GURPS and Transhuman Space are registered trademarks of Steve Jackson Games, and the art here is copyrighted by Steve Jackson Games. All rights are reserved by SJ Games. This material is used here in accordance with the SJ Games online policy."

Steves free web site templates