Nations - Continent
   Nations - Region
   Nations - Alliance
   Power - Continent
   Power - Region
   Power - Alliance

© Steve Jackson Games
All content is owned by Steve Jackson Games. Material written by Jon F. Zeigler

© Stephen Morris
Overall Design layout is owned by Stephen Morris.

© JHG Hendriks
Detail design created and maintained by JHG Hendriks.

Fifth Wave Nations - Sorted on Continent and Power

This is an alliance-creating program for Transhuman Space.
Check the boxes for the countries you want to ally, and look at the left for the total population and power.

AfricaAfrica [Central]Africa [East]Africa [North]Africa [South]Africa [West]Africa
AmericaAmerica [Central]America [North]America [South]America
AsiaAsia [Central]Asia [East]Asia [South]Asia [Southeast]Asia [Southwest]Asia

EuropeEurope [East]Europe [North]Europe [South]Europe [Southeast]Europe [West]Europe

American Block Carribean Union Chines Block European Union Indian Block Islamic Caliphate Pacific Rim Alliance Russian Block South African Coalition Transpacific Socialist Alliance

 American Block
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
United StatesAmerica [North]AME480 million19.6
EcuadorAmerica [South]AME28 million14.3
PanamaAmerica [Central]AME3.9 million11.3
Northern MarianasOceania(AME)180,0006.7
Marshall islandsOceaniaAME660,0006.4
America SamoaOceania(AME)150,0004.7
 Carribean Union
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
Dominican RepublicCarribeanCAR18 million12.4
CubaCarribeanCAR9.5 million11.3
JamaicaCarribeanCAR3.6 million9.3
Trinidad and TobagoCarribeanCAR600,0009.2
Virgin IslandsCarribeanCAR200,0007.6
Cayman IslandsCarribeanCAR50,0006.4
Saint LuciaCarribeanCAR250,0005.9
Antigua and BarbudaCarribeanCAR59,0004.9
Saint Kitts and NevisCarribeanCAR56,0004.6
Turks and Caicos IslandsCarribeanCAR51,0003.8
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesCarribeanCAR65,0003.5
 Chinese Block
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
ChinaAsia [East]CHI1.4 billion20.0
Shan RepublicAsia [Southeast]CHI4.8 million8.9
KachinAsia [Southeast]CHI1.2 million6.9
 European Union
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
GermanyEurope [West]EUR72 million17.2
FranceEurope [West]EUR5.5 million16.8
United KingdomEurope [North]EUR49 million16.4
TurkeyAsia [Southwest]EUR87 million16.2
ItalyEurope [South]EUR36 million16.1
SpainEurope [South]EUR22 million15.4
PolandEurope [East]EUR29 million15.3
NetherlandsEurope [West]EUR16 million15.0
GreeceEurope [Southeast]EUR7.8 million13.9
AustriaEurope [West]EUR6.9 million13.8
PortugalEurope [South]EUR7.9 million13.8
Czech RepublicEurope [East]EUR6.4 million13.7
SwedenEurope [North]EUR7.8 million13.7
DenmarkEurope [North]EUR5.4 million13.5
FlandersEurope [West]EUR5.2 million13.3
NorwayEurope [North]EUR5.0 million13.3
CataloniaEurope [South]EUR4.5 million13.1
IrelandEurope [North]EUR4.3 million13.0
ScotlandEurope [North]EUR4.6 million13.0
QuebecAmerica [North]EUR5.8 million12.9
FinlandEurope [North]EUR4.2 million12.8
RomaniaEurope [East]EUR16 million12.5
SlovakiaEurope [East]EUR4.0 million12.0
CroatiaEurope [Southeast]EUR4.1 million11.9
MaritimesAmerica [North]EUR2.6 million11.8
WalloniaEurope [West]EUR2.1 million11.8
AzerbaijanAsia [Southwest]EUR12 million11.6
SloveniaEurope [Southeast]EUR1.4 million11.4
ArmeniaAsia [Southwest]EUR3.3 million10.9
BrusselsEurope [West]EUR930,00010.8
BulgariaEurope [Southeast]EUR3.3 million10.8
GeorgiaAsia [Southwest]EUR3.8 million10.8
LithuaniaEurope [East]EUR2.9 million10.8
SerbiaEurope [Southeast]EUR8.2 million10.7
ReunionAfrica [South](EUR)1.2 million10.6
KoningsbergEurope [East]EUR1.5 million10.3
LuxembourgEurope [West]EUR590,00010.2
CyprusAsia [Southwest]EUR810,00010.1
NewfoundlandAmerica [North]EUR770,00010.1
AlbaniaEurope [Southeast]EUR4.6 million9.8
MacedoniaEurope [Southeast]EUR2.0 million9.7
LatviaEurope [East]EUR1.5 million9.6
Bosnia and HerzegovinaEurope [Southeast]EUR3.5 million9.4
MaltaEurope [South]EUR400,0009.4
EstoniaEurope [East]EUR950,0009.3
IcelandEurope [North]EUR270,0009.0
French PolynesiaOceania(EUR)420,0008.4
MontenegroEurope [Southeast]EUR730,0008.2
Netherlands AntillesCarribean(EUR)250,0007.5
French GuianaAmerica [South](EUR)380,0007.3
AndorraEurope [South]EUR56,0006.7
GreenlandAmerica [North]EUR58,0006.5
Faroe IslandsEurope [North]EUR53,0005.8
GibraltarEurope [South](EUR)23,0005.5
MayotteAfrica [South](EUR)910,0005.5
Saint Pierre and MiquelonAmerica [North](EUR)5,5002.7
Wallis and FutunaOceania(EUR)22,0001.2
Saint HelenaAmerica [South](EUR)6,4000.0
 Indian Block
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
IndiaAsia [South]IND1.8 billion19.0
Sri LankaAsia [South]IND23 million12.9
NepalAsia [South]IND68 million12.5
MauritiusAfrica [South]IND1.4 million10.8
BhutanAsia [South]IND6.3 million8.8
MaldivesAsia [South]IND1.1 million7.6
 Islamic Caliphate
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
Saudi ArabiaAsia [Southwest]ISL160 million16.4
KuwaitAsia [Southwest]ISL9.3 million14.0
IraqAsia [Southwest]ISL74 million13.8
SyriaAsia [Southwest]ISL42 million13.0
YemenAsia [Southwest]ISL120 million12.5
United Arab EmiratesAsia [Southwest]ISL4.2 million12.4
JordanAsia [Southwest]ISL15 million12.2
OmanAsia [Southwest]ISL12 million12.2
Plastinian EnclavesAsia [Southwest]ISL14 million11.7
SudanAfrica [North]ISL77 million11.4
LebanonAsia [Southwest]ISL5.0 million10.8
QatarAsia [Southwest]ISL1.3 million10.7
BahrainAsia [Southwest]ISL1.0 million10.3
ComorosAfrica [South]ISL2.8 million7.2
DjiboutiAfrica [East]ISL1.8 million6.1
 Pacific Rim Alliance
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
JapanAsia [East]PRA84 million17.2
KoreaAsia [East]PRA72 million16.8
PhilippinesAsia [Southeast]PRA185 million16.4
ThailandAsia [Southeast]PRA67 million15.8
AustraliaOceaniaPRA25 million15.5
Alberta & British ColumbiaAmerica [North]PRA10 million14.1
New GuineaOceaniaPRA17 million12.2
Maluku SelantanAsia [Southeast]PRA3.9 million10.4
FijiOceaniaPRA1.8 million9.8
East TimorAsia [Southeast]PRA1.5 million9.3
BruneiAsia [Southeast]PRA670,0009.0
Kanaky republicOceaniaPRA310,0008.6
Solomon IslandsOceaniaPRA1.4 million7.5
 Russian Block
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
RussiaEurope [East]RUS108 million15.7
KazakstanAsia [Central]RUS22 million12.8
KyrgyzstanAsia [Central]RUS12 million11.0
MoldavaEurope [East]RUS4.7 million9.9
TajikistanAsia [Central]RUS24 million9.8
AbkhaziaAsia [Southwest]RUS440,0007.7
 South African Coalition
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
South AfricaAfrica [South]SAC33 million16.0
KenyaAfrica [East]SAC45 million14.1
UgandaAfrica [East]SAC141 million13.4
TanganyikaAfrica [East]SAC125 million12.7
ZimbabweAfrica [South]SAC11 million12.2
MozambiqueAfrica [South]SAC28 million11.7
ZambiaAfrica [South]SAC29 million11.7
MalawiAfrica [South]SAC18 million11.4
NamibiaAfrica [South]SAC3.3 million10.6
SwazilandAfrica [South]SAC3.4 million10.2
LesothoAfrica [South]SAC3.6 million9.6
BotswanaAfrica [South]SAC1.3 million9.4
SeychellesAfrica [East]SAC88,0004.8
 Transpacific Socialist Alliance
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
IndonesiaAsia [Southeast]TSA350 million17.0
MalaysiaAsia [Southeast]TSA45 million15.5
BangladeshAsia [South]TSA230 million15.3
ColombiaAmerica [South]TSA72 million15.3
PeruAmerica [South]TSA50 million14.8
VietnamAsia [Southeast]TSA130 million14.7
GuatamalaAmerica [Central]TSA43 million13.5
BoliviaAmerica [South]TSA16 million12.1
MadagascarAfrica [South]TSA130 million12.1
BurmaAsia [Southeast]TSA37 million11.9
El SalvadorAmerica [Central]TSA15 million11.8
HondurasAmerica [Central]TSA15 million11.4
CambodiaAsia [Southeast]TSA36 million11.2
NicaraguaAmerica [Central]TSA11 million11.0
LaosAsia [Southeast]TSA17 million10.9
 Unaffiliated Nations
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
MexicoAmerica [Central] 170 million17.8
BrazilAmerica [South] 210 million17.6
ArgentinaAmerica [South] 53 million16.3
PakistanAsia [South] 320 million16.2
IranAsia [Southwest] 110 million16.1
NigeriaAfrica [West] 440 million15.6
ChileAmerica [South] 19 million15.2
VenezuelaAmerica [South] 36 million15.0
CanadaAmerica [North] 20 million14.9
EgyptAfrica [North] 130 million14.9
AlgeriaAfrica [North] 60 million14.6
SingaporeAsia [Southeast] 12 million14.6
MoroccoAfrica [North] 58 million14.3
Cote d'IvoireAfrica [West] 50 million13.7
GhanaAfrica [West] 38 million13.6
SwitzerlandEurope [West] 5.6 million13.5
UzbekistanAsia [Central] 61 million13.4
CameroonAfrica [Central] 48 million13.2
Sarawak and SabahAsia [Southeast] 9.2 million13.2
IsraelAsia [Southwest] 9.2 million13.1
HungaryEurope [East] 6.5 million13.0
MontrealAmerica [North] 4.9 million13.0
New ZealandOceania 4.4 million13.0
LibyaAfrica [North] 13 million12.9
ParaguayAmerica [South] 21 million12.8
SenegalAfrica [West] 33 million12.8
UkraineEurope [East] 32 million12.7
EthiopiaAfrica [East] 300 million12.3
TunesiaAfrica [North] 13 million12.3
ZuliaAmerica [South] 5.5 million12.3
BeninAfrica [West] 27 million12.1
Costa RicaAmerica [Central] 6.1 million12.0
UrugayAmerica [South] 5.0 million12.0
KongoAfrica [Central] 190 million11.9
NigerAfrica [West] 40 million11.5
GuineaAfrica [West] 25 million11.4
MaliAfrica [West] 57 million11.3
AfghanistanAsia [Central] 94 million10.9
ChadAfrica [Central] 57 million10.9
Burkino FasoAfrica [West] 53 million10.8
MongoliaAsia [East] 4.6 million10.7
TogoAfrica [West] 12 million10.6
AngolaAfrica [Central] 34 million10.5
BurundiAfrica [Central] 24 million10.5
CasamanceAfrica [West] 5.6 million10.3
GabonAfrica [Central] 2.4 million10.2
South SudanAfrica [East] 33 million10.2
TurkmenistanAsia [Central] 13 million10.1
RwandaAfrica [Central] 10 million10.0
KivuAfrica [Central] 46 million9.8
Haut-ZaireAfrica [Central] 43 million9.7
MauritaniaAfrica [West] 13 million9.7
SomaliaAfrica [East] 41 million9.6
Central African RepublicAfrica [Central] 8.3 million9.5
GambiaAfrica [West] 6.2 million9.4
HaitiCarribean 15 million9.3
LiberiaAfrica [West] 16 million9.0
CongoAfrica [Central] 10 million8.9
KatangaAfrica [Central] 24 million8.9
MekamuiOceania 380,0008.8
EritreaAfrica [East] 20 million8.7
Sierra LeoneAfrica [West] 24 million8.7
NunavutAmerica [North] 240,0008.4
Equatorial GuineaAfrica [West] 1.7 million7.9
Guinea-BissauAfrica [West] 4.5 million7.5
GuyanaAmerica [South] 810,0007.3
ZanzibarAfrica [East] 2.7 million7.2
BelizeAmerica [Central] 770,0007.1
SurinameAmerica [South] 300,0006.4
LiechtensteinEurope [West] 32,0006.0
MonacoEurope [West] 30,0006.0
San MarinoEurope [South] 34,0005.9
Cape VerdeAfrica [West] 290,0005.1
SamoaOceania 170,0005.1
VanuatuOceania 350,0004.9
Sao Tome and PrincipeAfrica [Central] 710,0004.6
KiribatiOceania 340,0003.7
Cook IslandsOceania 25,0003.0
Sahrawi RepublicAfrica [North] 840,0002.8
Holy SeeEurope [South] 0,9001.0
TuvaluOceania 24,0000.3
"GURPS and Transhuman Space are registered trademarks of Steve Jackson Games, and the art here is copyrighted by Steve Jackson Games. All rights are reserved by SJ Games. This material is used here in accordance with the SJ Games online policy."

Steves free web site templates