Nations - Continent
   Nations - Region
   Nations - Alliance
   Power - Continent
   Power - Region
   Power - Alliance

© Steve Jackson Games
All content is owned by Steve Jackson Games. Material written by Jon F. Zeigler

© Stephen Morris
Overall Design layout is owned by Stephen Morris.

© JHG Hendriks
Detail design created and maintained by JHG Hendriks.

Fifth Wave Nations - Sorted on Region and Power

This is an alliance-creating program for Transhuman Space.
Check the boxes for the countries you want to ally, and look at the left for the total population and power.

AfricaAfrica [Central]Africa [East]Africa [North]Africa [South]Africa [West]Africa
AmericaAmerica [Central]America [North]America [South]America
AsiaAsia [Central]Asia [East]Asia [South]Asia [Southeast]Asia [Southwest]Asia

EuropeEurope [East]Europe [North]Europe [South]Europe [Southeast]Europe [West]Europe

American Block Carribean Union Chines Block European Union Indian Block Islamic Caliphate Pacific Rim Alliance Russian Block South African Coalition Transpacific Socialist Alliance

 Africa [Central]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
CameroonAfrica [Central] 48 million13.2
KongoAfrica [Central] 190 million11.9
ChadAfrica [Central] 57 million10.9
AngolaAfrica [Central] 34 million10.5
BurundiAfrica [Central] 24 million10.5
GabonAfrica [Central] 2.4 million10.2
RwandaAfrica [Central] 10 million10.0
KivuAfrica [Central] 46 million9.8
Haut-ZaireAfrica [Central] 43 million9.7
Central African RepublicAfrica [Central] 8.3 million9.5
CongoAfrica [Central] 10 million8.9
KatangaAfrica [Central] 24 million8.9
Sao Tome and PrincipeAfrica [Central] 710,0004.6
 Africa [East]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
KenyaAfrica [East]SAC45 million14.1
UgandaAfrica [East]SAC141 million13.4
TanganyikaAfrica [East]SAC125 million12.7
EthiopiaAfrica [East] 300 million12.3
South SudanAfrica [East] 33 million10.2
SomaliaAfrica [East] 41 million9.6
EritreaAfrica [East] 20 million8.7
ZanzibarAfrica [East] 2.7 million7.2
DjiboutiAfrica [East]ISL1.8 million6.1
SeychellesAfrica [East]SAC88,0004.8
 Africa [North]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
EgyptAfrica [North] 130 million14.9
AlgeriaAfrica [North] 60 million14.6
MoroccoAfrica [North] 58 million14.3
LibyaAfrica [North] 13 million12.9
TunesiaAfrica [North] 13 million12.3
SudanAfrica [North]ISL77 million11.4
Sahrawi RepublicAfrica [North] 840,0002.8
 Africa [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
South AfricaAfrica [South]SAC33 million16.0
ZimbabweAfrica [South]SAC11 million12.2
MadagascarAfrica [South]TSA130 million12.1
MozambiqueAfrica [South]SAC28 million11.7
ZambiaAfrica [South]SAC29 million11.7
MalawiAfrica [South]SAC18 million11.4
MauritiusAfrica [South]IND1.4 million10.8
NamibiaAfrica [South]SAC3.3 million10.6
ReunionAfrica [South](EUR)1.2 million10.6
SwazilandAfrica [South]SAC3.4 million10.2
LesothoAfrica [South]SAC3.6 million9.6
BotswanaAfrica [South]SAC1.3 million9.4
ComorosAfrica [South]ISL2.8 million7.2
MayotteAfrica [South](EUR)910,0005.5
 Africa [West]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
NigeriaAfrica [West] 440 million15.6
Cote d'IvoireAfrica [West] 50 million13.7
GhanaAfrica [West] 38 million13.6
SenegalAfrica [West] 33 million12.8
BeninAfrica [West] 27 million12.1
NigerAfrica [West] 40 million11.5
GuineaAfrica [West] 25 million11.4
MaliAfrica [West] 57 million11.3
Burkino FasoAfrica [West] 53 million10.8
TogoAfrica [West] 12 million10.6
CasamanceAfrica [West] 5.6 million10.3
MauritaniaAfrica [West] 13 million9.7
GambiaAfrica [West] 6.2 million9.4
LiberiaAfrica [West] 16 million9.0
Sierra LeoneAfrica [West] 24 million8.7
Equatorial GuineaAfrica [West] 1.7 million7.9
Guinea-BissauAfrica [West] 4.5 million7.5
Cape VerdeAfrica [West] 290,0005.1
 America [Central]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
MexicoAmerica [Central] 170 million17.8
GuatamalaAmerica [Central]TSA43 million13.5
Costa RicaAmerica [Central] 6.1 million12.0
El SalvadorAmerica [Central]TSA15 million11.8
HondurasAmerica [Central]TSA15 million11.4
PanamaAmerica [Central]AME3.9 million11.3
NicaraguaAmerica [Central]TSA11 million11.0
BelizeAmerica [Central] 770,0007.1
 America [North]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
United StatesAmerica [North]AME480 million19.6
CanadaAmerica [North] 20 million14.9
Alberta & British ColumbiaAmerica [North]PRA10 million14.1
MontrealAmerica [North] 4.9 million13.0
QuebecAmerica [North]EUR5.8 million12.9
MaritimesAmerica [North]EUR2.6 million11.8
NewfoundlandAmerica [North]EUR770,00010.1
NunavutAmerica [North] 240,0008.4
GreenlandAmerica [North]EUR58,0006.5
Saint Pierre and MiquelonAmerica [North](EUR)5,5002.7
 America [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
BrazilAmerica [South] 210 million17.6
ArgentinaAmerica [South] 53 million16.3
ColombiaAmerica [South]TSA72 million15.3
ChileAmerica [South] 19 million15.2
VenezuelaAmerica [South] 36 million15.0
PeruAmerica [South]TSA50 million14.8
EcuadorAmerica [South]AME28 million14.3
ParaguayAmerica [South] 21 million12.8
ZuliaAmerica [South] 5.5 million12.3
BoliviaAmerica [South]TSA16 million12.1
UrugayAmerica [South] 5.0 million12.0
French GuianaAmerica [South](EUR)380,0007.3
GuyanaAmerica [South] 810,0007.3
SurinameAmerica [South] 300,0006.4
Saint HelenaAmerica [South](EUR)6,4000.0
 Asia [Central]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
UzbekistanAsia [Central] 61 million13.4
KazakstanAsia [Central]RUS22 million12.8
KyrgyzstanAsia [Central]RUS12 million11.0
AfghanistanAsia [Central] 94 million10.9
TurkmenistanAsia [Central] 13 million10.1
TajikistanAsia [Central]RUS24 million9.8
 Asia [East]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
ChinaAsia [East]CHI1.4 billion20.0
JapanAsia [East]PRA84 million17.2
KoreaAsia [East]PRA72 million16.8
MongoliaAsia [East] 4.6 million10.7
 Asia [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
IndiaAsia [South]IND1.8 billion19.0
PakistanAsia [South] 320 million16.2
BangladeshAsia [South]TSA230 million15.3
Sri LankaAsia [South]IND23 million12.9
NepalAsia [South]IND68 million12.5
BhutanAsia [South]IND6.3 million8.8
MaldivesAsia [South]IND1.1 million7.6
 Asia [Southeast]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
IndonesiaAsia [Southeast]TSA350 million17.0
PhilippinesAsia [Southeast]PRA185 million16.4
ThailandAsia [Southeast]PRA67 million15.8
MalaysiaAsia [Southeast]TSA45 million15.5
VietnamAsia [Southeast]TSA130 million14.7
SingaporeAsia [Southeast] 12 million14.6
Sarawak and SabahAsia [Southeast] 9.2 million13.2
BurmaAsia [Southeast]TSA37 million11.9
CambodiaAsia [Southeast]TSA36 million11.2
LaosAsia [Southeast]TSA17 million10.9
Maluku SelantanAsia [Southeast]PRA3.9 million10.4
East TimorAsia [Southeast]PRA1.5 million9.3
BruneiAsia [Southeast]PRA670,0009.0
Shan RepublicAsia [Southeast]CHI4.8 million8.9
KachinAsia [Southeast]CHI1.2 million6.9
 Asia [Southwest]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
Saudi ArabiaAsia [Southwest]ISL160 million16.4
TurkeyAsia [Southwest]EUR87 million16.2
IranAsia [Southwest] 110 million16.1
KuwaitAsia [Southwest]ISL9.3 million14.0
IraqAsia [Southwest]ISL74 million13.8
IsraelAsia [Southwest] 9.2 million13.1
SyriaAsia [Southwest]ISL42 million13.0
YemenAsia [Southwest]ISL120 million12.5
United Arab EmiratesAsia [Southwest]ISL4.2 million12.4
JordanAsia [Southwest]ISL15 million12.2
OmanAsia [Southwest]ISL12 million12.2
Plastinian EnclavesAsia [Southwest]ISL14 million11.7
AzerbaijanAsia [Southwest]EUR12 million11.6
ArmeniaAsia [Southwest]EUR3.3 million10.9
GeorgiaAsia [Southwest]EUR3.8 million10.8
LebanonAsia [Southwest]ISL5.0 million10.8
QatarAsia [Southwest]ISL1.3 million10.7
BahrainAsia [Southwest]ISL1.0 million10.3
CyprusAsia [Southwest]EUR810,00010.1
AbkhaziaAsia [Southwest]RUS440,0007.7
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
Dominican RepublicCarribeanCAR18 million12.4
CubaCarribeanCAR9.5 million11.3
HaitiCarribean 15 million9.3
JamaicaCarribeanCAR3.6 million9.3
Trinidad and TobagoCarribeanCAR600,0009.2
Virgin IslandsCarribeanCAR200,0007.6
Netherlands AntillesCarribean(EUR)250,0007.5
Cayman IslandsCarribeanCAR50,0006.4
Saint LuciaCarribeanCAR250,0005.9
Antigua and BarbudaCarribeanCAR59,0004.9
Saint Kitts and NevisCarribeanCAR56,0004.6
Turks and Caicos IslandsCarribeanCAR51,0003.8
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesCarribeanCAR65,0003.5
 Europe [East]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
RussiaEurope [East]RUS108 million15.7
PolandEurope [East]EUR29 million15.3
Czech RepublicEurope [East]EUR6.4 million13.7
HungaryEurope [East] 6.5 million13.0
UkraineEurope [East] 32 million12.7
RomaniaEurope [East]EUR16 million12.5
SlovakiaEurope [East]EUR4.0 million12.0
LithuaniaEurope [East]EUR2.9 million10.8
KoningsbergEurope [East]EUR1.5 million10.3
MoldavaEurope [East]RUS4.7 million9.9
LatviaEurope [East]EUR1.5 million9.6
EstoniaEurope [East]EUR950,0009.3
 Europe [North]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
United KingdomEurope [North]EUR49 million16.4
SwedenEurope [North]EUR7.8 million13.7
DenmarkEurope [North]EUR5.4 million13.5
NorwayEurope [North]EUR5.0 million13.3
IrelandEurope [North]EUR4.3 million13.0
ScotlandEurope [North]EUR4.6 million13.0
FinlandEurope [North]EUR4.2 million12.8
IcelandEurope [North]EUR270,0009.0
Faroe IslandsEurope [North]EUR53,0005.8
 Europe [South]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
ItalyEurope [South]EUR36 million16.1
SpainEurope [South]EUR22 million15.4
PortugalEurope [South]EUR7.9 million13.8
CataloniaEurope [South]EUR4.5 million13.1
MaltaEurope [South]EUR400,0009.4
AndorraEurope [South]EUR56,0006.7
San MarinoEurope [South] 34,0005.9
GibraltarEurope [South](EUR)23,0005.5
Holy SeeEurope [South] 0,9001.0
 Europe [Southeast]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
GreeceEurope [Southeast]EUR7.8 million13.9
CroatiaEurope [Southeast]EUR4.1 million11.9
SloveniaEurope [Southeast]EUR1.4 million11.4
BulgariaEurope [Southeast]EUR3.3 million10.8
SerbiaEurope [Southeast]EUR8.2 million10.7
AlbaniaEurope [Southeast]EUR4.6 million9.8
MacedoniaEurope [Southeast]EUR2.0 million9.7
Bosnia and HerzegovinaEurope [Southeast]EUR3.5 million9.4
MontenegroEurope [Southeast]EUR730,0008.2
 Europe [West]
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
GermanyEurope [West]EUR72 million17.2
FranceEurope [West]EUR5.5 million16.8
NetherlandsEurope [West]EUR16 million15.0
AustriaEurope [West]EUR6.9 million13.8
SwitzerlandEurope [West] 5.6 million13.5
FlandersEurope [West]EUR5.2 million13.3
WalloniaEurope [West]EUR2.1 million11.8
BrusselsEurope [West]EUR930,00010.8
LuxembourgEurope [West]EUR590,00010.2
LiechtensteinEurope [West] 32,0006.0
MonacoEurope [West] 30,0006.0
 Region  Alliance  Population  Power
AustraliaOceaniaPRA25 million15.5
New ZealandOceania 4.4 million13.0
New GuineaOceaniaPRA17 million12.2
FijiOceaniaPRA1.8 million9.8
MekamuiOceania 380,0008.8
Kanaky republicOceaniaPRA310,0008.6
French PolynesiaOceania(EUR)420,0008.4
Solomon IslandsOceaniaPRA1.4 million7.5
Northern MarianasOceania(AME)180,0006.7
Marshall islandsOceaniaAME660,0006.4
SamoaOceania 170,0005.1
VanuatuOceania 350,0004.9
America SamoaOceania(AME)150,0004.7
KiribatiOceania 340,0003.7
Cook IslandsOceania 25,0003.0
Wallis and FutunaOceania(EUR)22,0001.2
TuvaluOceania 24,0000.3
"GURPS and Transhuman Space are registered trademarks of Steve Jackson Games, and the art here is copyrighted by Steve Jackson Games. All rights are reserved by SJ Games. This material is used here in accordance with the SJ Games online policy."

Steves free web site templates