Nations - Continent
   Nations - Region
   Nations - Alliance
   Power - Continent
   Power - Region
   Power - Alliance

© Steve Jackson Games
All content is owned by Steve Jackson Games. Material written by Jon F. Zeigler

© Stephen Morris
Overall Design layout is owned by Stephen Morris.

© JHG Hendriks
Detail design created and maintained by JHG Hendriks.

Transhuman Space Alliance Calculator

This is an alliance-creating program for Transhuman Space.
Check the boxes for the countries you want to ally, and look at the left for the total population and power.

The world of Transhuman Space is a world where lots of things can happen.
Wars happen; sometimes between nations, sometimes between coorperations, sometimes the difference is not even clear to the combatants.
Espionage happens, treason happens.......

Lots of hotbeds in the world today are in and around nations whose loyalty is contested by one or more alliances, as even a single nation switching alligiance can cause the balance between alliances, or even within alliances, to collapse.

With this calculator you can determine the power rating of any alliance you can think of.

# Alliance/Nation Countries Power Percentage of
world power
1Chines Block320,0019.1%1,406,000,000
2American Block819,6414.9%513,057,000
3European Union6219,6214.7%478,515,900
4Indian Block619,049.8%1,899,800,000
5Pacific Rim Alliance1518,888.8%469,828,000
6Transpacific Socialist Alliance1518,426.4%1,197,000,000
7   Mexico-17,804.2%170,000,000
8   Brazil-17,603.6%210,000,000
9Islamic Caliphate1517,262.9%539,400,000
10South African Coalition1316,802.1%441,688,000
11   Argentina-16,301.5%53,000,000
12   Pakistan-16,201.4%320,000,000
13   Iran-16,101.3%110,000,000
14Russian Block615,981.2%171,140,000
15   Nigeria-15,600.9%440,000,000
16   Chile-15,200.7%19,000,000
17   Venezuela-15,000.6%36,000,000
18   Canada-14,900.6%20,000,000
19   Egypt-14,900.6%130,000,000
20   Algeria-14,600.5%60,000,000
21   Singapore-14,600.5%12,000,000
22   Morocco-14,300.4%58,000,000
23   Cote d'Ivoire-13,700.2%50,000,000
24   Ghana-13,600.2%38,000,000
25   Switzerland-13,500.2%5,600,000
26   Uzbekistan-13,400.2%61,000,000
27Carribean Union1713,340.2%33,670,000
28   Cameroon-13,200.2%48,000,000
29   Sarawak and Sabah-13,200.2%9,200,000
30   Israel-13,100.2%9,200,000
"GURPS and Transhuman Space are registered trademarks of Steve Jackson Games, and the art here is copyrighted by Steve Jackson Games. All rights are reserved by SJ Games. This material is used here in accordance with the SJ Games online policy."

Steves free web site templates