Steve Jackson Games GURPS – Generic Universal RolePlaying System

Space Characters for GURPS Third Edition

Last updated September 27, 2011

This is a collection of near future characters for GURPS Third Edition. These characters are designed for Tech Levels of 10 and above, in societies with spaceflight and generally contact with an alien race or six. Links to characters on other pages are marked with a "*".

Note: though these pages are located at the Steve Jackson Games website, the characters contained within are NOT canon! Steve Jackson Games has kindly provided the space for these UNOFFICIAL character sheets, but the responsibility for them is the authors'.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Penelope "Penny" Adair, Starship Mechanic/Engineer (65 points)
Henry Adames, TL8 "Living Fossil" in TL11 universe (100 points)
Sean Antonelli, TL 10 Ship's Doctor (100 points)

B

C

D

Janet Deare, TL 11 brainwiped ex-criminal (100 points)
Peershane Dertaun, Futuristic Psi Time Traveler Kid (360 points)
Detchal, TL11 Kintaran Spacer (115 points)
Jacob Dexter, TL11 Kid With Rich Dad (50 points)
Kevin Dexter, TL 11 CEO of Dexter Shipping (150 points)

E

Eareelooar, TL11 Sparrial Security-type (100 points)
Embereyes M'Artemis, Kintaran Apprentice Engineer (100 points)
Lady Erica, Erotic Fashion Designer (200 points)
Erishen ak Carval-ze, TL11 Parvan (Thral) Security Apprentice (109 points)

F

Dr. Benjamin Ficus, Full Eidetic TL11 Physician (100 points)
Fireback, TL11 Kintaran Shaman (132 points)

G

Kimi "Gunther" Ferio Tana Gichi-Koo, Cidi Bounty Hunter (100 points)

H

Scherazade Harami, TL 11 Photojournalist (50 points)
Stefanie Hardy, TL11 spacer-kid (100 points)
Sarah Hart, TL11 Old Money (25 points)
Andromeda S. Harte, TL11 Rich Kid/Apprentice Captain (100 points)
Silver "Quicksilver" Hawke, TL11 Smuggler/Hot Pilot (100 points)
Storm Hawke, TL11 Intelligence Agent (200 points)
Sadi Hawkins, TL11 "Rock-rat" (Prospector/Miner) (50 points)
Serena Hawkins, TL10 Merchant/Administrator/Computer Expert (100 points)
Serena Hedoni, TL11 Stage Magician (100 points)
Steve Heinrich, TL15 Archaeology Professor/Holovid star (270 points)
Minerva Holmes, TL12 scout/explorer (100 points)
Selene Holmes, TL 10 Sensor/Computer Expert and Astrogator (100 points)
Selene Holmes (timeline B), TL11 Corporate Founder & Electronics Expert (256.5 points)
Selene Holmes (timeline A), TL12 Sensor and Computer Goddess (176 points)
Sherinford "Sheri" Holmes, Private Investigator (100 points)
Shannon Hood, TL11 Freelance Assassin (100 points)
Simone Hospitalier, TL11 Rich Socialite (100 points)
Salome Houri, Professional Courtesan (100 points)
Sandra Houston, TL11 Phone Company Technician (25 points)
Detective Samantha Hunter, TL11 Cop (100 points)
Silvia Hyde, TL11 corrupt Customs agent (25 points)

I

J

Howard Jandret, TL10 Planetary Scout (100 points)

K

Colin Kinazcy, TL15 Archaeology/Linguistics grad student (50 points)
Amadi Kipp, TL15 Archeology grad student/quasi-jock (60 points)

L

Jerry Linco, TL11 Dreamgame Programmer (25 points)
Lorilono, TL11 Sparrial Pilot (120 points)

M

Karyn MacMillan, TL10 Starship Pilot (100 points)
Kelly M'Buto, Swiss Army Psi (100points)
Mecalreealoni, TL11 Irari Doctor (100 points)
Jil Medy, Bioengineered Doctor (168 points)
Pshawn Met-Sho, TL11 Alien Private Investigator (100 points)

Moonfur M'Bat M'Hell M'Artemis, TL12 Kintaran Communications Specialist (240 points)
Aralanoomi Moriarity, TL11 Sparrial-raised Human

N

George Nakasira, TL10 Starship Engineer (100 points)
Kyle Nilsson, TL10 "People Person"/Communications Specialist (100 points)

O

Kitaru O'Donnell, TL10 Starship Captain (100 points)

P

Parvari, TL11 Fringe-trader Starship Captain (100 points)

Q

Judith Quenton, TL11 Hyperspatial Researcher (150 points)

R

Races M'Rau M'Clawstripe, TL3 Kintaran Huntress (110 points)
Jose Renwar, TL10 Trader/"People Person" (100 points)
William Rowen, TL10 Starship Captain (100 points)

S

Shadowflash, TL11 Kintaran Captain (150 points)
Frank Simmons, TL10 Security Specialist (100 points)
Jacob Smith, TL 10 Psionic Thief (100 points)
Liun Smith, Ultra-tech Mage (343 points)
Toji Smith, TL10 Starship Engineer (100 points)
TL10 Smuggler from Supporting Cast, revised (90 points)
Frederick Song, TL15 Archaeology grad student/ex-scout (90 points)
Anton Spinelli, TL 10 Planetary Sciences Specialist (100 points)

T

Jesibell "Jessie" Tash, TL 11 Socalite (30 points)
This Way Up Crew (all 100 points)
T'k'k, Hive Beetle Ship's Engineer (100 points)

U

James Ulsyn, TL11 News Cameraman (70 points)
Unnamed TL11 ESPer Archaelogist (99.5 points)
Unnamed TL2 Kintaran Shaman (100 points)
Unnamed TL11 Psi Healer/Doctor (100 points)

V

Koskya "Sky" Vymab, Humanoid Alien Pilot (100 points)

W

Jeanette Wilson, TL15 Grad student & sensor operator (65 points)
Aaron Wong, TL 10 Doctor/Life Sciences Specialist (100 points)
Caradoc Wu, TL15 Xenosociology/Archaeology grad student (15 points)

X

XenoSolutions Crew (all 100 points)

Y

Z


Top of page

Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Steve Jackson Games